ILP Award Winners 2018

Full Product Directory

And the winners were...

And the winners were...

Best Personal Pension Provider

Winner Aviva
Highly Commended: Royal London Commended: Prudential

Best SIPP Provider

Winner InvestAcc
Highly Commended: Xafinity Commended: AJ Bell

Best SSAS Provider

Winner Rowanmoor
Highly Commended: Barnett Waddingham Commended: Whitehall Group

Best Group Pension Provider

Winner Scottish Widows
Highly Commended: Royal London Commended: The People's Pension

Best Income Drawdown Provider

Winner Prudential
Highly Commended: Royal London Commended: Canada Life

Best Equity Release Provider

Winner Canada Life
Highly Commended: Just Commended: Hodge Lifetime

Best Annuity Provider

Winner Canada Life
Highly Commended: Just Commended: Hodge Lifetime

Equity Release Adviser of the Year

Winner Key Retirement
Highly Commended: Viva Retirement Solutions Commended: Bower Retirement

Retirement Adviser of the Year

Winner Strategic Solutions Chartered Financial Planners
Highly Commended: Berry & Oak Commended: UNIQ Family Wealth

Best Stocks & Shares ISA Provider

Winner Santander
Highly Commended: Zurich Commended: Old Mutual Wealth

Best Investment Fund Provider

Winner Old Mutual Global Investors
Highly Commended: Invesco Perpetual Commended: Premier Asset Management

Best Investment Trust Provider

Winner JP Morgan Asset Management
Highly Commended: F&C Investments Commended: Baillie Gifford

Best Multi-Manager Provider

Winner Architas
Highly Commended: Premier Asset Management Commended: Seven Investment Management

Best Absolute Return Fund Provider

Winner Premier Asset Management
Highly Commended: Invesco Perpetual Commended: BNY Mellon

Best Passive Fund Provider

Winner Vanguard Asset Management
Highly Commended: Legal & General Investment Management Commended: Lyxor ETF

Best Discretionary Fund Manager

Winner Tatton Investment Management
Highly Commended: Parmenion Commended: Tavistock Wealth

Best Wrap/Platform

Winner Old Mutual Wealth
Highly Commended: Transact Commended: Nucleus

Best Structured Products Provider

Winner Investec Structured Products
Highly Commended: Walker Crips Structured Investments Commended: Hilbert Investment Solutions

Best Ethical Investment Provider

Winner EdenTree Investment Management
Highly Commended: Liontrust  Commended: Royal London Asset Management

Best Ethical Discretionary Fund Manager

Winner Parmenion
Highly Commended: Rathbone Greenbank Investments Commended: King & Shaxson

Best Junior ISA Provider

Winner OneFamily
Highly Commended: Shepherds Friendly Commended: AJ Bell

Investment Adviser of the Year

Winner Kellands (Hale)
Highly Commended: Citywide Financial Partners Commended: McCarthy Taylor

Best Investment Bond Provider

Winner Prudential
Highly Commended: Canada Life Commended: Utmost Wealth Solutions

Best Venture Capital Trust Provider

Winner Octopus Investments
Highly Commended: Puma Investments Commended: Amati Global Investors

Best Tax and Estate Planning Solutions Provider

Winner Octopus Investments
Highly Commended: Canada Life Commended: TIME Investments

Tax and Estate Planner of the Year

Winner M & H Financial Planning
Highly Commended: Common Sense Financial Planning Commended: Prosperity Wealth

Best Term Assurance Provider

Winner Legal & General
Highly Commended: Aviva Commended: AIG Life

Best Income Protection Provider

Winner LV=
Highly Commended: Cirencester Friendly Commended: Holloway Friendly

Best Critical Illness Provider

Winner VitalityLife
Highly Commended: AIG Life Commended: Aviva

Best Group Protection Provider

Winner Omnilife
Highly Commended: Canada Life Commended: Unum

Best Business Protection Provider

Winner Legal & General
Highly Commended: Aviva Commended: Zurich

Protection Adviser of the Year

Winner L&C Mortgages
Highly Commended: Cura Financial Services Commended: Future Proof

Best Private Medical Insurance Provider

Winner VitalityHealth
Highly Commended: Bupa Commended: WPA

Best Health Cash Plan Provider

Winner Health Shield
Highly Commended: Westfield Health Commended: BHSF

Best Investment Service

Winner Seven Investment Management
Highly Commended: Prudential Commended: Canada Life

Best Protection Service

Winner Aegon
Highly Commended: LV= Commended: Holloway Friendly

Best Healthcare Service

Winner Aviva UK Health
Highly Commended: The Exeter Commended: Bupa

Best Pension Service

Winner Old Mutual Wealth
Highly Commended: InvestAcc Commended: Royal London

Best Equity Release Service

Winner Pure Retirement
Highly Commended: Just Commended: more 2 life

Best Annuity Service

Winner Just
Highly Commended: Canada Life Commended: Aviva

Best Structured Products Service

Winner Investec Structured Products
Highly Commended: Reyker Commended: Walker Crips Structured Investments

Best Online Service

Winner more 2 life
Highly Commended: Transact Commended: Parmenion

Service Beyond the Call of Duty

Winner TIME Investments
Highly Commended: Cirencester Friendly Commended: Omnilife

Innovation Award

Winner Canada Life (Over 55 Buy-to-Let Options)
Highly Commended: Hilbert Investment Solutions (Defensive Income Portfolio) Commended: Tax Efficient Procurement Services (Reporting Service)