ILP Award Winners 2017

Full Product Directory

And the winners were...

And the winners were...

Best Personal Pension Provider

Winner Aviva
Highly Commended: Royal London Commended: Prudential

Best SIPP Provider

Winner InvestAcc
Highly Commended: AJ Bell Commended: Xafinity

Best SSAS Provider

Winner Rowanmoor
Highly Commended: Barnett Waddingham Commended: Whitehall Group

Best Group Pension Provider

Winner Scottish Widows
Highly Commended: The People's Pension Commended: Royal London

Best Income Drawdown Provider

Winner Prudential
Highly Commended: Royal London Commended: Standard Life

Best Third Way Product Provider

Winner Retirement Advantage
Highly Commended: Aegon Commended: LV=

Best Equity Release Provider

Winner Legal & General Home Finance
Highly Commended: Pure Retirement Commended: Hodge Lifetime

Best Annuity Provider

Winner Just
Highly Commended: Hodge Lifetime Commended: Retirement Advantage

Equity Release Adviser of the Year

Winner Bower Retirement
Highly Commended: Viva Retirement Solutions Commended: Globe IFA

Retirement Adviser of the Year

Winner LEBC The Retirement Adviser
Highly Commended: Boolers Commended: Penguin Wealth LLP

Best Stocks & Shares ISA Provider

Winner Zurich
Highly Commended: Old Mutual Wealth Commended: True Potential

Best Investment Fund Provider

Winner Old Mutual Global Investors
Highly Commended: Invesco Perpetual Commended: Standard Life Investments

Best Investment Trust Provider

Winner JP Morgan Asset Management
Highly Commended: Baillie Gifford Commended: Janus Henderson Investors

Best Multi-Manager Provider

Winner Architas
Highly Commended: Premier Asset Management Commended: Standard Life Investments

Best Targeted Absolute Return Fund Provider

Winner Invesco Perpetual
Highly Commended: Standard Life Investments Commended: BNY Mellon

Best Passive Fund Provider

Winner Vanguard Asset Management
Highly Commended: Legal & General Investment Management Commended: BlackRock (including iShares)

Best Discretionary Fund Manager

Winner Tatton Investment Management
Highly Commended: Investec Wealth & Investment Commended: Quilter Cheviot

Best Wrap/Platform

Winner Transact
Highly Commended: Nucleus Commended: Old Mutual Wealth

Best Structured Products Provider

Winner Investec Structured Products
Highly Commended: Meteor Asset Management Commended: Reyker

Best Ethical Investment Provider

Winner EdenTree Investment Management
Highly Commended: Royal London Asset Management Commended: Rathbone Unit Trust Management

Best Junior ISA Provider

Winner OneFamily
Highly Commended: AJ Bell Commended: The Share Centre

Investment Adviser of the Year

Winner Strategic Solutions Chartered Financial Planners
Highly Commended: Kennedy Black Wealth Management Commended: Plutus Wealth Management

Best Tax and Estate Planning Solutions Provider

Winner Octopus Investments
Highly Commended: Canada Life Commended: TIME Investments

Best Investment Bond Provider

Winner Prudential
Highly Commended: Canada Life Commended: Old Mutual Wealth

Tax and Estate Planner of the Year

Winner Kellands (Hale)
Highly Commended: M & H Financial Planning      Commended: McCarthy Taylor

Best Term Assurance Provider

Winner Legal & General
Highly Commended: Aviva Commended: Aegon

Best Income Protection Provider

Winner LV=
Highly Commended: Cirencester Friendly Commended: Holloway Friendly

Best Critical Illness Provider

Winner AIG Life
Highly Commended: VitalityLife Commended: Aviva

Best Group Protection Provider

Winner Canada Life
Highly Commended: Omnilife Commended: Legal & General

Best Business Protection Provider

Winner Legal & General
Highly Commended: Aviva Commended: Zurich

Protection Adviser of the Year

Winner Vita
Highly Commended: Future Proof Commended: Stackhouse Poland

Best Private Medical Insurance Provider

Winner VitalityHealth
Highly Commended: Bupa Commended: General & Medical

Best Health Cash Plan Provider

Winner Westfield Health
Highly Commended: BHSF Commended: WPA

Best Investment Service

Winner Canada Life
Highly Commended: Parmenion Commended: Prudential

Best Protection Service

Winner Aegon
Highly Commended: Cirencester Friendly Commended: LV=

Best Healthcare Service

Winner The Exeter
Highly Commended: VitalityHealth Commended: Bupa

Best Pension Service

Winner Old Mutual Wealth
Highly Commended: InvestAcc Commended: Royal London

Best Annuity Service

Winner Canada Life
Highly Commended: Retirement Advantage Commended: Just

Best Structured Products Service

Winner Reyker
Highly Commended: Societe Generale  Commended: Investec Structured Products

Best Online Service

Winner Aviva
Highly Commended: Parmenion Commended: AIG Life

Service Beyond the Call of Duty

Winner Parmenion
Highly Commended: Canada Life Commended: Cirencester Friendly

Best PR and Communications Team

Winner Retirement Advantage
Highly Commended: Prudential Commended: Aegon

Innovation Award

Winner Octopus Investments (Octopus Choice)
Highly Commended: TIME Investments (TIME: AIM) Commended: The Exeter (Managed Life)